Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
The 30th Annual Regional Technology Awareness Day
Building Bridges With Your Stories
Through stories, we learn from one another and build a network of support. Stories can connect and inspire
us. This year, we put the focus on your stories and the bridges they will build between us.

Use #TechADay on Twitter!
CP

Charles Pemburn

Hoosic Valley School District
Teacher
MP

Megan Phelan

Germantown Central School
Teacher
GP

Gail Pietrafesa

Shenendehowa CSD
Lead Teacher for Instructional Technology
CP

Chris Pietrantonio

Schenectady City Schools
Innovation & Technology Officer
avatar for Nancy Pine

Nancy Pine

Cairo-Durham Central School District
Media Center Specialist
EP

Erin Piotrowski

Questar III
Integrated English Teacher
RP

Roxanne Pombrio

NERIC
Deputy Director
PP

Patrick Pomerville

Waterford-Halfmoon Union Free School District
Superintendent
TP

Tracy Pramenko

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
avatar for Erica Preston

Erica Preston

NERIC
Training Specialist
GP

Grant Preston

FirstLight
Account Executive
KD

Kim Del Principe

HCSD
Computer Education Teacher
avatar for Ryan Proper

Ryan Proper

Taconic Hills School District
Technology Integration Specialist
MP

Matthew Purificato

Schodack csd
Network Admin
AQ

Andrew Quell

Acadia Middle School
Life Science Teacher, Middle School
ER

Ethan Race

New Lebanon Central School District
Network Systems Engineer
KR

Kristen Rackliffe

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
RR

Rowena Rao

Shatekon Elementary
Computer Lab Aide
VR

Vernea Razanousky

NERIC
Program Coordinator
avatar for Tobias Redman

Tobias Redman

shenendehowa
Technology Teacher
DR

Dawn Reed

Shenendehowa CSD
Computer Lab Aide
TR

Tammy Reidell

Northville Central School
Principal
avatar for Renata Relyea

Renata Relyea

North Colonie Central SD
Instructional Coach
LR

Lori Remington

St. Lawrence Lewis BOCES
Information Systems Coordinator
avatar for Allison Renda

Allison Renda

Broadalbin Perth Central School District
Computer Teacher
PR

Penny Roberts

NERIC
Managing Program Coordinator
SR

Sandie Rock

Middle School/High School
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Darius Romero

Darius Romero

Albany Leadership Charter High School for Girls
Information Systems and Assessment Administrator
avatar for Paul Rubeo

Paul Rubeo

Mid Hudson Teacher Center
Assistant Director
RR

Richard Ruberti

Wheelerville UFSD
Superintendent
CR

Chris Rudderow Rudderow

Renaissance
Regional Vice President
SR

Stephanie Ryall

St. Clement’s School
Teacher
KR

Kieran Ryan

North Colonie Central School District
Instructional Coach
TR

Timothy Ryan

Schodack Central Schools
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Jonathan Rychcik

Jonathan Rychcik

WSWHE Boces
Network Analyst
LS

Laura Salinetti

North Colonie School District
Instructional Math and Science Coach
avatar for Kacie Sandbrook

Kacie Sandbrook

Schalmont CSD
Digital Literacy/ Computer Science Teacher
DS

David Sander

Cobleskill-Richmondville CS
IT DIrector
JS

Jennifer Sangiacomo

Cohoes City School District
Instructional Technology Integration Specialist
HS

Heather Schubert

NERIC
Program Coordinator
DS

Dirk Schumacher

Lightspeed Technologies
Territory Manager
JS

Julie Scriven

North Colonie Central Schools
Director of Technology
avatar for Bob Sensenig

Bob Sensenig

Core BTS
Senior Vice President of Business Development & Security
GS

Geoff Shackelton

Troy City School District
Mobile Learning Tech
CS

Carol Sheeran

NERIC
Data Entry Operator
avatar for Erin Sheevers

Erin Sheevers

Troy CSD
Director of Technology
avatar for Chad Sheffer

Chad Sheffer

Guilderland Central School District
Technician
VS

Veronica Sherburne

Columbia Greene Education Center
English Teacher
avatar for Michael Sheridan

Michael Sheridan

Schenectady City School District
Technology Integration/Media Specialist
avatar for Becky Shuman

Becky Shuman

Saranac CSD
Teacher - Middle School Science
avatar for Patti Siano

Patti Siano

Corinth Central School
Instructional Technologist
JS

Julie Sica

NERIC/CRB
Technical Account Manager
JS

Jeremy Siddon

Wells Central School District
Principal
MS

Maria Sime

New Lebanon CSD
Social Studies Teacher
TS

Thomas Sincavage

Wells CSD
Superintendent
avatar for Ralph Singh

Ralph Singh

Wisdom Thinkers Network
Chair
avatar for Kelly Smith

Kelly Smith

Coxsackie-Athens, CSD
Educational Technology Specialist
avatar for Jamie Snyder

Jamie Snyder

Guilderland CSD
Network & System Success Manager
DS

Dave Somoza

BHBL School District
Teacher & Building Tech Coordinator
AS

Alessandro Spada

South Glens Falls CSD
It Director
MS

Michael Spero

WSWHE BOCES
Network Analyst
avatar for Steven Spory

Steven Spory

Glens Falls City School District
Data Network Analyst
KS

Keith Sprague

North Colonie Central School District
Network Administrator
JS

Joe Spretty

Waterford-Halfmoon UFSD
Network Manager
avatar for Monica Statile

Monica Statile

NERIC
Program Manager
MS

Mike Stead

CHATHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Instructional Innovation Coach
MS

Michael Steinberg

Burnt Hills - Ballston lake
System Administrator
avatar for Jerilyn Stellato

Jerilyn Stellato

South Glens Falls Central School District
Director of Technology Integration and Information
JS

Jason Stern

CRB - NERIC
Program Coordinator II
CS

Christopher Stiles

North Warren CSD
Tech Ed Secondary
AS

Ashley Stockbridge

Fonda-Fultonville CSD
Health Teacher
WS

Wendy Stokna

Fort Plain Jr Sr High School
Teacher
PS

Paul Stoutenger

South Glens Falls CSD
Technology Educator
avatar for Colin Strainge

Colin Strainge

NERIC
coordinator
avatar for William Strang

William Strang

Make-Steam
Owner
avatar for Paul Streicher

Paul Streicher

Glens Falls CSD
Director of Technology
JS

Jasper Strong

NERIC
Data Coordinator
SS

Samantha Swart

Wynantskill Union Free School District
Teacher
BS

Brendan Swider

SGCSD
Reading Teacher
JS

Jonathan Swift

Lake Pleasant Central School
Tech Coordinator
avatar for Mike Sylofski

Mike Sylofski

NERIC
Manager - E-Learning & Instructional Services
MS

Maryellen Symer

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD
Assistant Superintendent
JT

Jeannine Teta

Schenectady City School District
Computer Tech
DT

Dave Thomas

Schenectady City School District
Network Analyst
ET

Elizabeth Thurber

Capital Region BOCES/NERIC
Customer Service Rep
RT

Roger Tripp

Corinth Central School
Network Manager
avatar for Trevor Tripp

Trevor Tripp

Galway CSD
Science Teacher
AT

Andrew Truesdell

NERIC / Capital Region BOCES
Technical Account Manager
avatar for Jan Tunison

Jan Tunison

Scotia-Glenville CSD
Lead Teacher of IT
MA

Mary Ann Valikonis

New York State Education Department
Associate in Educational Planning and Evaluation
BV

Brian VanAlstyne

North Colonie Central Schools
Network and Systems Technician
KV

Kirsten VanDyk

Schalmont School District
Math Teacher
avatar for Justin VanDyke-Restifo

Justin VanDyke-Restifo

WSWHE Boces
Network Systems Engineer
MV

Matt Veino

South Colonie CSD
IT
DV

David Versocki

Capital Region BOCES
Director of Technology
SV

Stacy Vincent

Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES
Director of Management and Finance
EV

Erik Viner

Berlin Central School District
Technology Integration Specialist
AW

Archa Wachowicz

NYS School Boards Association
Deputy Director of Business Development
TW

Todd Walker

Greater Johnstown School District
Computer Services Specialist
avatar for Melissa Weatherwax

Melissa Weatherwax

Averill Park CSD
K-12 Instructional Technology
TW

Trish Weber

Berlin Central School District
Miro Computer Tech
avatar for Brian Weijola

Brian Weijola

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
GW

Greg Weller

Frontrunner Network Systems
Sr. Account Executive
DW

Dawn Wetmore

Berlin High School
Technology Education Teacher
HW

Heather White

NERIC
Program Coordinator 1
MW

MICHAEL White

CCS
HS Technology and Engineering Instructor
DW

Dan Whitehouse

NERIC
Programming Technology Specialist 3
avatar for Christy Williams

Christy Williams

Castle Learning
Sales Manager New York
avatar for Stephen Yankowski

Stephen Yankowski

NERIC
Manager - Network Services
avatar for Andrew Yauchler

Andrew Yauchler

Schenectady City School District
Technology Integration & Media Specialist
KY

Kathy Yavaniski

Hoosic Valley CSD
DDC
MY

Marquita Young

East Greenbush Central School District
Network Technician
SY

Stephen Young

Berlin CSD
Superintendent
JY

Jim Yox

Schodack csd
Director of tech
avatar for Kelby Zenor

Kelby Zenor

Faria Education Group
VP of Professional Development
SZ

Scott Ziomek

Schalmont School District
Middle School Principal
GZ

Glen Zollman

BrightBytes
Client Success Partner
avatar for Marco Zumbolo

Marco Zumbolo

Broadalbin-Perth Central School District
Assistant Superintendent


1 2 3