Loading…
This event has ended. Visit the official site or create your own event on Sched.
The 30th Annual Regional Technology Awareness Day
Building Bridges With Your Stories
Through stories, we learn from one another and build a network of support. Stories can connect and inspire
us. This year, we put the focus on your stories and the bridges they will build between us.

Use #TechADay on Twitter!
J

Joy

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Central School
Teacher
avatar for Remind101

Remind101

Remind101
avatar for Kelsey Altavilla

Kelsey Altavilla

NERIC/Capital Region BOCES
Public Information Specialist
CA

Christine Altomer

Mohonasen CSD
Teacher
avatar for Chris Anderson

Chris Anderson

Algonquin Middle School
Teacher
CD

Christopher D. Anderton

Shenendehowa CSD
Science Teacher
avatar for Jason Arnold

Jason Arnold

Curriculum Associates
Educational Sales Consultant
DA

David Ashdown

WSWHE BOCES
Assistant Director for Instructional Technology
avatar for Jarrod Baker

Jarrod Baker

Fonda-Fultonville Central School District
Tech Director
JB

Jeff Baker

Questar III BOCES
Chief Information Officer
avatar for Harry Baldwin

Harry Baldwin

Cairo-Durham High School
Student Helper
RB

Robert Barber

City School District Of Albany
System Administrator
DB

David Bechtol

AuSable Valley CSD
IT Director
JB

James Beck

NERIC
Help Desk Tech
KB

Kristi Beedon

Amsterdam City School District
Media Specialist
CB

Carla Bengle-Mackey

Gloversville Enlarged School District
Library Media Specialist
MB

Michael Bennett

Whitehall CSD
Coordinator of Network and Technology Services
TB

Tammy Bennett

Whitehall Central School
IT Dept
TB

Tom Bennett

NERIC
Senior Network and Systems
avatar for Anne Marie Bertram

Anne Marie Bertram

NERIC
Manager of Testing and Data Reports
DB

Dania Bianchi

Ballston Spa School District
Tech Coach
avatar for John Bishop

John Bishop

APCSD
Principal
avatar for Jeff Bittner

Jeff Bittner

NERIC
Managing Program Coordinator I
SB

Steve Blais

Rotterdam Mohonasen CSD
Art Teacher
avatar for Virginia Bond

Virginia Bond

NERIC
ISS Integration of Technology Training Specialist
MB

Marissa Bongo

Ballston Spa CSD
Instructional Technology Teacher Leader
MB

Matthew Boucher

Putnam Central School District
Superintendent
SB

Stephanie Bouchey

Green Island School District
AIS Teacher
EB

Erwin Brace

WSWHE BOCES
Coordinator of Learning Technology
MB

Matthew Braiman

NERIC
Help Desk Technician
avatar for Dale Breault

Dale Breault

NERIC
Director
DB

David Breese

Hoosick Falls CSD
CIO
TB

Tim Bromirski

NYS OCFS - DJJOY - BETS
Director
BB

Brooks Brown

Capital Region BOCES
eDocuments Specialist
LB

Lance Brown

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
MB

Mariana Brunell

Mariana Brunell
Teacher
BB

Britt Buckenroth

New Lebanon Jr/Sr High School
Library Media Specialist
CB

Cara Buckley

RCSCSD
Instructional Technologist
avatar for John Bullington

John Bullington

Shenendehowa CSD
Lead Teacher for Instructional Technology
JB

Jonathan Burns

Shenendehowa
Principal
RB

Robert Bush

WSWHE BOCES
Network Analyst
AC

Ava Cameron

Questar III BOCES / Cairo-Durham CSD
Jr. Systems and Network Engineer
JC

Jonathan Campano

NYSED, Office of Educational Design & Technology
Senior Administrative Analyst
BC

Brett Campbell

Scotia-Glenville Central Schools
Building Tech. Specialist
BC

Barb Candee

CapRegBOCES
Secretary
DC

Doug Carlton

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake CSD
Library Media Specialist
CC

Chris Casey

Questar III BOCES
Data Analyst
avatar for Kathy Ceceri

Kathy Ceceri

Author
STEAM Writer and Educator
avatar for Samuel Chiappone

Samuel Chiappone

Capital Region BOCES
Help Desk Technician
GC

Gary Cimorelli

North Colonie Central Schools
k-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Heather Cipperly

Heather Cipperly

Tamarac Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
MC

Matthew Cipperly

Brunswick (Bittonkill) CSD
6th Grade Social Studies
SC

Scott Clark

Shenendehowa CS
Teacher & Technology Team
TC

Trent Clay

Glens Falls City School District
Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruct
CC

Christopher Coccio

Capital Region BOCES/NERIC
Systems and Network Technician
MC

Matthew Coleman

NERIC
Program coordinator II
KC

Ken Colwill

Hoosick Falls CSD
Network Engineer
avatar for Kylie Conley

Kylie Conley

Greenville Central School District
Assistant to the Director of Technology
JC

Jennifer Conroy

North Colonie CSD
Teacher
CC

Carina Cook

Albany Leadership Charter High School for Girls
Principal/CEO
MC

Mandy Cornick

Loudonville Christian School
IT Coordinator/Teacher
RC

Robert Cosmer

Scotia-Glenville CSD
Principal
MC

Matt Cossey

Ticonderoga Central Schools
Director of Technology
VC

Vanessa Cramer

Shenendehowa
Technology Integration Collaborator
avatar for Vanessa Cramer

Vanessa Cramer

Shenendehowa Central School District
Instructional Technology Collaborator 6-8
KC

Kelly Cusano

Edwards-Knox Central School
Teacher
FD

Filicia D'Aversa

NERIC
Associate Deputy Director
ND

Nicholas D'Aversa

Capital region boces
Audio/Visual Support Specialist/Lean A Day Tech.
avatar for Mark Dalton

Mark Dalton

Malone Central School District
Ed Tech Coordinator
JD

Josh Dann

Saranac Lake High School
Principal
DD

Dane Davis

Lake George Central School District
IT Support Technician
MD

Meghan Davis

Troy CSD
Teacher
avatar for Timothy Dawkins

Timothy Dawkins

South Glens Falls
Assistant Superintendent
SD

Sal DeAngelo

Chatham Central School District
Superintendent
avatar for Richard DeCarr

Richard DeCarr

Schenectady City School District
Grade 6 ELA/SS
avatar for Hilary Dee

Hilary Dee

NERIC
Model Schools Coordinator
RA

Rebecca Armsby Dee

NERIC
Program Coordinator I (Admin Services)
avatar for Rebecca Dee

Rebecca Dee

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
KD

Kirsten DeMento

Watervliet City School District
Director of Ed Programs, Accountability & UPK
JD

Jeffrey Denney

Scotia-Glenville Central Schools
Teacher
avatar for Amy Derwin

Amy Derwin

Galway Central School
Librarian
CD

Carmen Diaz

RBERN
Resource Specialist
RD

Renee DiStefano

RCS Central School District
Computer Lab TA
JD

John Dodds

Taconic Hills Central School District
Coordinator of Computer Technology
DD

Darryl Doty

Troy City SD
Mobile Learning Technician
avatar for Sarah Dougherty

Sarah Dougherty

Remind
Account Executive
GD

Gordon Douglas

NERIC
Program Coordinator II
MD

Michele Downing

Greater Amsterdam School District
Assistant Superintendent
DD

Darcy Dunbar

Corinth Middle School
Technology teacher
TD

Tammy Dunlop

Berlin Central School District
Network Administrator
JD

Jared Duquette

NERIC
Network Admin
CE

Carol Eckl

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk CSD
Data Coordinator
LE

Lawrence Edson, Jr.

East Greenbush Central School District
Asst. Superintendent
TF

Tracy Falvo

Burnt Hills-Ballston lake CSD
Director of Information Technology
avatar for Linda Fasano

Linda Fasano

Schalmont CSD
Library Media Specialist/Digital Literacy Teacher
LF

Lisa Febraio

BHBL
Teacher
avatar for Ed Finney

Ed Finney

Maple Hill Jr/Sr High School
Teacher/Tech Integrator
avatar for Scott Fischer

Scott Fischer

Castle Learning Online
President
CF

Christian Fisher

Newcomb Central School District
Interim Deputy Superintendent
LF

Louis Fisher

Warrensburg Central School
Technology Coordinator
avatar for Suzanne Fisher

Suzanne Fisher

NERIC/BOCES
Help Desk Technician II
avatar for Jesse Fitzgerald

Jesse Fitzgerald

Niskayuna Central School District
Technology Coach
AF

Amber Frank

Brunswick CSD
Math Teacher
avatar for Amy Fraser

Amy Fraser

Troy CSD
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Michele E. Frazier

Michele E. Frazier

FEHB
Management Systems Specialist
KF

Kevin Froats

Fort Ann CSD
Superintendent
AF

Andrea Fulmer

Core BTS
Account Manger
avatar for Kristina Fureno

Kristina Fureno

Greater Amsterdam School District
Instructional Technology Coach
AG

Ann Gallup

Niskayuna Central School District
Teaching Assistant - Technology Services
CG

Connie Garman

Saranac CSD
Director of Curriculum
avatar for Sara Gavens

Sara Gavens

Capital Region BOCES/NERIC
Program Coordinator II
LG

Lynn Gavin

North Colonie Central School District Forts Ferry
Computer Aide
RG

Robin Gawrys

Gowana Middle School
Principal
DG

David Gealt

WSWHE BOCES
Network Systems Engineer
avatar for John George

John George

Schalmont Central School District
Technology Integrationist
AG

Annie Gersztoff

Loudonville Library
School Librarian
GG

Georgie Giagni

NERIC
Program Coordinator I
MG

Margaret Giller

Mechanicville CSD
CIO
SG

Sean Gnat

Shenendehowa CSD
Principal


1 2 3